how to watch Formula 1 today

All times Eastern

Basketball
Big3
Week 3, Comerica Center, Dallas, TX
3 Headed Monsters vs. 3’s Company/Aliens vs. Bivouac/Ghost Ballers vs. Trilogy — YouTube/Vyre/DAZN, 3 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Phase 3
Vejle to Sonderborg – Pauw, 7 am
Vejle to Sonderborg – USA Network / Peacock, 8 hours

formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
British Grand Prix, Silverstone Circuit, Buckinghamshire/Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Race – ESPN2, 9:55 AM

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.

golf
DP World Tour
Irish Open, Mount Juliet Estate, Thomastown, Co Kilkenny, Ireland
Final Round — Golf Channel, 8:00 a.m.

PGA tour
John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL
Last round
Main Feed — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8 Hours
Featured Groups: Sabatini & Todd Groups — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:15 a.m.
Featured Holes: 3, 12, 14, 16 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Marquee Group: Streelman and Hoffman — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 8:30 am
Main Feed — Wave Channel/Peacock, 1pm
Featured groups: Lebioda & Kraft/McNealy & Gligic — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1:00 PM
Featured holes: 14, 16 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1:00 PM
Main Feed – CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 PM

One Shot Away – CBS, 2 p.m.
Price record with Michael Breed – CBS, 2.30 pm
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

horse racing
America’s Day at the Races – FS2, 12:30 PM
America’s Day at the Races – FS1, 1:30 PM

IndyCar
NTT IndyCar Series
Indy 200 in Mid-Ohio, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH
Race — NBC/Peacock, 12:30 p.m.

IndyCar Warmup — Peacock, 9:45 AM
IndyCar Series After the Race — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top 10: European Fighters – ESPN2, 12 noon

MLB
American league
Kansas City in Detroit — Peacock, 12 noon
New York Yankees in Cleveland — MLB Network/YES/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 1:30 PM
Tampa Bay in Toronto — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/Sportsnet, 1:30 PM
Anaheim in Houston — Bally Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
Baltimore in Minnesota — MASN2/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Oakland in Seattle — NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 4 p.m.

National League
Atlanta in Cincinnati — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Ohio, 1:30 PM
Miami in Washington — Bally Sports Florida/MASN, 1:30 PM
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1:30 PM
Arizona in Colorado — Bally Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
San Diego Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports San Diego/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (added in progress)
St. Louis in Philadelphia — ESPN/ESPN2 (Kay-Rod or whatever it’s called), 7 p.m.

Interleague
Texas at New York Mets — Bally Sports Southwest/SNY, 1:30 PM
Boston at Chicago Cubs — NESN/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Chicago White Sox in San Francisco — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (to be added)

MLB Sunday Leadoff – Peacock, 11:30 a.m.
Plays of the Week – MLB Network, 12 noon
Plaything – MLB Network, 1:00 PM
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 1:00 PM
MLB Sunday Postgame – Peacock, 3 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown – ESPN, 6:00 PM
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

MLS
New York City FC vs. Atlanta Union — YES/Bally Sports South, 5 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Philadelphia Union — Bally Sports Great Lakes/WPHL, 7:30 PM
New England Revolution vs. FC Cincinnati — WSBK/WSTR, 7:30 PM
Minnesota United vs. Real Salt Lake — Bally Sports North Extra/KUCW/KMYU, 8 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. New York Red Bulls — KCMI/MSG Network, 8 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. Charlotte FC — AT&T SportsNet Southwest Extra/WAXN, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. Portland Timbers — WUXP/KPTV, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Chicago Fire – NBC Sports California/WGN, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Kwik Trip 250, Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
Race — USA Network, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Road America – FS1, 12:30pm
Countdown to Green: Road America — USA Network, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series Post-Race Show — USA Network, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Summer League
California Classic Summer League
Day 2, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Miami Heat vs. Sacramento Kings — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 5 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State Warriors — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 PM

Free Agent Fever – NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NWSL
San Diego Wave vs. Washington Spirit — Paramount+, 5 p.m.
Orlando Pride vs. Racing Louisville FC — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Football
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
2022 FIFA World Cup Magazine – FS1, 10pm

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 7 hours
30 to 30: The Good, The Bad, The Hungry – ESPNews, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 8 hours
Sports Today – BBC World News, 9:15 am
30 to 30: No Bias – ESPNU, 10am
W. Studios Fifty/50 Shorts: Make a Splash — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
30 to 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson – ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
E60: Unparalleled — ESPNews, 1:00 p.m.
W. Studios Fifty/50 Shorts: Let Noor Run & Girls Got Game – ESPNU, 2pm
Sports Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
37 Words: Part 1: Too Pushy for a Woman – ESPN2, 3pm
Sports Republic — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
37 Words: Part 2: These Are Our Bodies – ESPN2, 4pm
Action — TUDN, 4 p.m.
37 Words: Part 3: The Daughters of Title IX — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
37 Words: Part 4: Generation Next – ESPN2, 6pm
30 to 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
No chill with Gilbert Arenas: Jackie Long – Fubo Sports Network, 7pm
Sports Today — BBC World News, 9:45 PM
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
30 to 30: The U — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Sports contact — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: A Love Letter to Black Women – ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.
Mixed Zone – Teleworld, 11:30 PM
The Undefeated Presents: Sole Survivor – TUDN, Midnight
The Play — Univision/TUDN, Midnight
The Undefeated: Finding Free – ESPNews, 12:30 p.m. (Monday)
The Undefeated: Rhoden’s Road Trip – ESPNews, 1:00 AM (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPNews, 6 p.m. (Monday)
Sports Today – BBC World News, 6:45am (Monday)

Tennis
ATP tour/WTA tour
The Wimbledon Championships, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Men’s and Women’s Singles, Round of 16 – ESPN/ESPN3/ESPN+, 8 Hours
Men’s and Women’s Singles, Round of 16 – ABC, 1:00 PM
Men’s and Women’s Singles Round of 16-No. 1 Court — ESPN2, 6 p.m. (Monday)

Breakfast at Wimbledon – ESPN, 7am

USFL
Playoffs
Championship, Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, Ohio
Birmingham Stallions vs. Philadelphia Stars – Fox, 7:30 PM

United by Football: A Season in the USFL – Fox, 7pm

WNBA
Washington Mystics on Connecticut Sun — ESPN/Sportsnet, 1:00 p.m.
Seattle Storm in Atlanta Dream — NBA TV/Amazon (Seattle only)/KZJO/Bally Sports Southeast Extra, 3 p.m.
New York Liberty at Los Angeles Sparks — CBS Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet, 6 p.m.
Las Vegas Aces on Minnesota Lynx – Amazon/KHSV/Bally Sports North, 7pm

Leave a Comment